filmography

FILM

Night Guard (short)  -  Lead  -  Broken Record Films / Johnick Petry

The Red Herring (short)  -  Supporting  -  Shiloh Films / Jon Kammeraad

Duel (short)  -  Lead  -  Crimson Rose Productions / Crimson Sugg

Counter Column  -  Supporting  -  Not That Kind of Movie Productions / Gilber Sorola

The Over-Mountain Men 2  -  Supporting  -  Shiloh Films / Jon Kammeraad

Happy Together (short)  -  Lead  -  Wooden Films / Wesley Wood

Bad Things Happen (short)  -  Supporting  -  Sheepshed Entertainment / Meredith Johnson

You Should Be There (short)  -  Supporting  -  Light. Sound. Story Productions / Will Willer

Who Then? (short)  -  Lead  -  Broken Record Films / Nathaniel Schexnayder

Wink At Me (short)  -  Supporting  -  Wooden Films / Wesley Wood

Eight for Eight (short)  -  Lead  -  Broken Record Films / Nathaniel Schexnayder

Little Love, Little Symphony  -  Lead  -  Columbia College Chicago

The Lonely Heart  -  Lead  -  Columbia College Chicago

Nicola  -  Lead  -  DePaul University

The Best (Student) Film Ever  -  Lead  -  DePaul University

Buried Path  -  Lead  -  Tribecca Flashpoint Academy

Killer Instinct  -  Supporting  -  Depaul University


TELEVISION/WEB SERIES

Project Rapture  -  Series Regular  -  Fish4Him Entertainment

Knight's End  -  Series Regular  -  TPT Films

The Natural  -  Stunt Actor  -  Black Folio Studios


THEATER

Twelve Angry Jurors  -  Juror Number Three  -  The Classic Players

The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe  -  Centaur  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

The Tempest  -  Ferdinand/Trinculo  -  Shakespeare at the Center

The Diary of Anne Frank  -  Peter van Daan  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

A Tale of Two Cities (the musical) -  John Barsad  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

Plaza Suite  -  Borden Eisler  -  The Gallery Theatre

The Mousetrap  -  Christopher Wren  -   LightWorks Theater

Cheaper by the Dozen  -  Joe Scales  -  The Classic Players

A Christmas Carol  -  Young Scrooge  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

A Little Princess  -  Captain Crewe  -  The Classic Players

It's A Wonderful Life  -  Sam Wainwright  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

The Match Girl  -  Henry Windsor  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

The Secret of the Alabaster Box  -  Joel  -  Overshadowed Theatrical Productions

Nicholas Nickleby  -  Frank Cheeryble  -  The Classic Players

9/11: A Remembrance  -  Ensemble  -  The Classic Players

The Scarlet Pimpernel  -  Robespierre  -  The Classic Players

The Woman in White  -  Walter Hartright  -  The Classic Players

The Lions of Trondheim  -  Peter Whist  -  The Classic Players

Dreams in the City of Fire  -  Nick  -  The Classic Players

As You Like It  -  Jacques  -  The Classic Players

Shouting Valley  -  Ruben Brentwhite  -  The Classic Players